Data Protection

Data protection

We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Personal data are individual details about personal or factual circumstances of a specific or identifiable natural person. This includes information such as the civil name, address, telephone number and date of birth. Since these data enjoy special protection, they are only collected by us to the extent technically necessary. Below we describe what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We will collect, process and store your personal data exclusively for the processing of inquiries and possibly for processing orders / contracts. Only if you have previously given your consent separately, will your data also be used for more detailed, consent-specific purposes, e.g. for information about offers by newsletter, etc ..

Responsible body i.S.d. Section 13 (1) TMG / Section 3 (7) BDSG

Responsible body in terms of data protection law is:

Wilde-IT GmbH
Stuttgarter Str. 2
71638 Ludwigsburg
Tel.: +49 (0) 7141 / 69628-0
E-Mail: info@wilde-it.com

This website uses “cookies”. Cookies are text files that are transferred from the server of a website to your computer. Certain data such as IP address, browser, operating system and Internet connection are transmitted. The information collected by cookies is intended to help you navigate and optimize the display of our web pages. Data that we collect will never be disclosed to third parties or associated with personally identifiable information without your consent. The use of cookies can be prevented via settings in your browser. See the explanations on your Internet browser for information on how to change these settings. Certain features of our site may not work properly if cookies are disabled.

Anonymous / pseudonymised use of the website

You can visit our website in principle without giving personal data. Pseudonymised usage data are not merged with the data of the bearer of the pseudonym. A creation of pseudonymous usage profiles does not take place.

Special features of the website

Our site offers you various functions that we use to collect, process and store personal data. Below we explain what happens to this data:

a. Application form:
The data collected through our application form will only be used to process applications submitted through the application form. After processing the application, the data collected will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal storage periods.

b. Contact form / contact by e-mail:
On our website you can contact us by e-mail and / or via a contact form. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing his contact. The data recorded via our contact form will only be used to process inquiries received through the contact form. After processing the request, the data collected will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal storage periods. A passing on to third does not take place. A comparison of the data collected with data, which may be collected by other components of our site, is also not done.

Data transfer / earmarking

We only pass personal data on to third parties, as far as this is necessary for us to fulfill our contractual obligations, in particular for the execution of a closed contract. A transfer of personal data to third parties will not take place except for the purposes of contract and payment processing. If you provide us with personal information in the context of express consent, this data will only be used for the purpose for which the consent is based and to which you have given your prior consent. We will only store your personal data for as long as necessary or required by law for the intended purpose of the data collection. You can revoke your consent at any time. Your concerns will be considered in accordance with the statutory provisions. You can obtain information from the responsible office about the stored data concerning you.

Statistical evaluation of visits to this website

We collect, process and store the following data when calling this website or individual files on the website: IP address of the requesting computer, access time and time of the server request and file request of the client (file name and URL), browser type and version, operating system used , Referrer URL (the previously visited page), web page from which the file was retrieved, name of the file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred and message about the success of the retrieval (so-called web log). We use these access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our internet offer and for statistical purposes. In addition, we use the following plug-ins and active script content to evaluate visits to this website:

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereafter: Google). Google Analytics uses various techniques, including so-called ‘cookies’, which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of this website by the visitors. The information gained by Google Analytics regarding your use of this website is transferred to Google’s servers, which may be operated in countries outside the Member States of the European Union and, if applicable, outside of the parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. By activating IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google prior to transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code associated with the gat._anonymizeIp (); was extended to allow only an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of Google cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Download and install the available browser plugin. Google Analytics security and privacy policies can be found athttp://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

External content and / or processing of data outside the EU

On our website we use active Java script content from external providers. By calling our website these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This allows processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by using a java script blocker such as install the browser plugin ‘NoScript’ (www.noscript.net) or disable java script in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on websites that you visit.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data will be protected by technical and organizational measures such as the collection, storage and processing that they are not accessible to third parties. When communicating by e-mail, we can not guarantee complete data security, so we recommend that you send us information by post with high confidentiality requirements.

Revocation of consent – Data information and change requests – Deletion & blocking of data

According to the Federal Data Protection Act you have a right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. Your data will be deleted, if this does not conflict with legal regulations. You may revoke any permission given to us to use your personal information at any time. Information, deletion and correction requests for your data and any suggestions you may send at any time to the following address:

Wilde-IT GmbH
Stuttgarter Str. 2
71638 Ludwigsburg
Tel.: +49 (0) 7141 / 69628-0
E-Mail: datenschutz@wilde-it.com